Houston Community College Student Deals
Community College
Houston, TX ·
Houston Community College is a community college located in Houston, Texas. Below are eSchoolDeals' current picks for Houston Community College students — refreshed daily across tech, dorm essentials, textbooks, software, and more.
Top picks for Houston Community College students
48 active deals — refreshed twice a day.
-33%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Jackery Solar Generator 5000 Plus Portable Power Station with AC Cable, 5000Wh LiFePO4, 7200W 120V/240V AC Output, Expandable to 60kWh, Essential Home Backup for Power Outages (Solar Panel Optional)
$2879$4299
You save $1420.00
See Deal →
-21%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
HP 15.6" Business Laptop with 1-Year Microsoft Office 365 with Copliot AI, Quad-Cores Intel Processor, Windows 11, PLUSERA Earphones & 8-in-1 Hub Included, Moonlight Blue (Moonlight Blue, 16GB RAM)
$500$630
You save $130.00
See Deal →
-20%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Airkeep Flower Reed Diffuser Set, Vanilla Musk Diffuser Gift Set,4.06 fl oz Essential Oil Sticks Diffusers for Bathroom Air Freshener, Aromatherapy Home Fragrance for Shelf Decor, Gift for Women Mom
$16$20
AMAZON
15.6 Inch Laptop Computer, AMD 3020e Processor (Up to 2.6GHz), 8GB RAM 256GB SSD, 1080P IPS FHD Display, USB3.2, Type-C, HDMI, WiFi 5, Win11 Laptop, Notebook Laptops for Business and Students
$219$370
You save $151.00
See Deal →
-36%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Sharpie S-Gel Gel Pens, Black Barrel, Medium Point (0.7mm), Black Gel Ink Pens, 12 Count - Home, Office, School, Journaling, Writing, Note-Taking, Teacher Supplies
$9$14
AMAZON
BEDLORE Waterproof Mattress Protector, King Size Mattress Pad with Deep Pocket 6"-18" Depth, Soft Noiseless Dirt-Proof Bed Mattress Cover Washable for Home, Bedroom, Hotel (Gray) OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100
$26$33
You save $6.63
See Deal →
-24%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
HP 14" Business Laptop, 1-Year Office 365 with Copilot AI, Dual-Core Intel Processor, Win 11, PLUSERA Earphones, Snowflake White–Best Value (Snowflake White, 16GB RAM | 1.1TB Storage)
$510$670
You save $160.00
See Deal →
-43%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Apollo Tools Original 39 Piece General Household Tool Set in Toolbox Storage Case with Essential Hand Tools for Everyday Home Repairs, DIY and Crafts - Pink Ribbon - Pink - DT9706P
$17$30
You save $13.04
See Deal →
-30%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
LANE LINEN Kitchen Towels and Dishcloths Sets - 16 Pc Kitchen Essentials for New Home, Heat Resistant Silicone Oven Mitts & Pot Holder, Absorbent Terry Hand Towels & Dish Towel - Grey
$20$28
You save $8.40
See Deal →
-30%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
The AirScent Waterless Diffuser - Cold Air Scent Diffuser Oil Machine for Homes, Offices, Hotels and Spas - Aromatherapy Diffuser for Aesthetic Scenting - Black - 4.05 Oz - Fragrance Not Included
$70$100
You save $30.01
See Deal →
-45%
STUDENT PICK
BEST BUY
Official Nintendo Switch 2 Camera
$30$55
You save $24.99
See Deal →
-30%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Sloosh Pool Basketball Hoop Set, Floating Basketball Pool Game, Swimming Floats Toys with Balls Pump, Summer Outdoor Water Play Toy for Kids and Adults (Blue)
$28$40
You save $12.00
See Deal →
-40%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
9-Cup OXO Brew Stainless Steel Coffee Maker at Amazon
$150$250
You save $99.99
See Deal →
-40%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Window Vacuum Squeegee Cordless, 2000Pa Electric Window Cleaner Tool with 2200mAh & 150ml Water Collection Tank, Cleaning Kit Shower Squeegee for Glass Doors, Tiles, Mirrors, Car (Beige)
$60$100
You save $40.01
See Deal →
-25%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Texas Instruments TI-Nspire CX II CAS Color Graphing Calculator with Student Software (PC/Mac)
$132$175
You save $43.00
See Deal →
-40%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
HomeHacks 2 Pack Large Laundry Baskets, Waterproof, Freestanding Laundry Hampers, Collapsible Clothes Hamper with Reinforced Handles in Laundry Room, College Dorm, Bathroom, Bedroom (Grey, 75Lx2)
$12$20
AMAZON
Lenovo 2026 New V15 Business and Student Laptop, Ryzen 3 7320U(Outperforms Intel i7-1065G7), 16GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 15.6" FHD, Ultra Quiet Design, Long Battery Life, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5, Windows 11 Pro
$430$570
You save $140.00
See Deal →
-33%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Clever Fox Play Number Hunter Math Board Game – Addition & Subtraction Math Game for Kids 5-7 Year Old – Fun Educational STEM Toy for 5+ Year Old, Kindergarten, 1st-3rd Grade, Homeschool & Family
$20$30
You save $10.00
See Deal →
-82%
STUDENT PICK
TARGET
Mr. Clean Unscented Magic Erasers Whole Home Extra Durable Multi-Purpose Cleaner - 2ct
$1$3
You save $2.46
See Deal →
-78%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
McAfee Total Protection 3-Device | 15 Month Subscription with Auto-Renewal | AI Scam Detection, AntiVirus Software 2026 for Windows PC & Mac, VPN, Password Manager, Identity Monitoring | Download
$27$120
You save $93.00
See Deal →
-20%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Power Strip Surge Protector - One Beat 6 Widely Outlets with 4 USB Ports (2 USB C), 5 Ft Extension Cord Flat Plug, Wall Mount Outlet Extender Small Power Strip for Travel Home Office College Dorm Room
$12$15
AMAZON
Beginning C++23: From Beginner to Pro
$42$65
You save $22.84
See Deal →
-47%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Marshall Major V On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones (Black)
$90$170
You save $80.00
See Deal →
-57%
STUDENT PICK
Woot
JBL Tune 770NC ANC Wireless Headphones
$65$150
You save $85.00
See Deal →
-27%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Rechargeable Super Slide Puzzle Game,Klotski Brain Toys for Kids Teens,500+ Challenges 7 Difficulty Levels for Boys&Girls,Portable Travel Games for All Ages,8-12 Gifts idea-Black
AMAZON
Astercook 39 PCS Kitchen Utensils Set, Silicone Cooking Utensil Sets with Wooden Handle, 446°F Heat Resistant Food Grade Spatula Set, BPA Free Kitchen Gadgets Tools Set & Spoons for Nonstick Cookware
$22$33
AMAZON
NIMO 15.6'' IPS FHD-Laptop, 16GB RAM 512GB SSD AMD Ryzen 5(Beat i5-1135G7, 4 Cores Up to 3.7GHz) Student Computer with 65W Type-C, 2 Years Warranty, Fingerprint, Backlit Keyboard, BT5.2, for Home
$400$600
You save $200.02
See Deal →
-32%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
DOQAUS Bluetooth Headphones Over Ear Wireless, 90H Playtime, BT 5.4, 9 EQ Modes via App, Movie & Sleep Mode, HiFi Deep Bass, Memory Foam for Travel, Gym, Phone, PC Stocking Stuffers Global Recycled Standard Global Recycled Standard Global Recycled Standar
$13$19
You save $6.00
See Deal →
-33%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Rolanstar Multi-Function Lift Top Coffee Table w/ Drawers at Amazon
$140$210
You save $70.00
See Deal →
-20%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
RAXCO Kitchen Utensils Set For Cooking-7 Cooking Utensils,5 Kitchen Utensils,6 Knife set,utensilios de cocina(18-in-1) (Black)
$40$50
You save $10.00
See Deal →
-79%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
McAfee Total Protection 3-Device | AntiVirus Software 2026 for Windows PC & Mac, AI Scam Detection, VPN, Password Manager, Identity Monitoring | 1-Year Subscription with Auto-Renewal | Download
$25$120
You save $95.00
See Deal →
-35%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Optish Over The Door Hooks, Door Hanger Hooks for Hanging, Over The Doors Towel Racks for Bathroom with 12 Coat Hook, Coat Rack Dorm Essentials Bathroom Accessories(1 Pack, Black)
$8$13
You save $4.50
See Deal →
-28%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
AUVON 3-in-1 TENS Unit Muscle Stimulator, EMS Massage Machine with 40 Intensities for Gradual Shoulder, Sciatica, Back Pain Relief, 24 Modes Rechargeable Electronic Pulse Massager with 12 TENS Pads Global Recycled Standard Global Recycled Standard Global
$26$36
You save $10.01
See Deal →
-26%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Magnetic Dart Board Outdoor Game Suitable for Children to Play Comes with 12 Darts Best Toys Gifts for Teenage Boys Girls Age 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Years (12 in)
AMAZON
Zonlolo 7×7ft Football Throwing Net, Football Training Net,Target Practice with 5 Different Sized L/M/S Targets | Great for Quarterback | Includes Compact Carrying Bag
$69$90
You save $21.00
See Deal →
-57%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Wooden Marble Run Music Tree Montessori Toys for Kids 3+ Years Old Marble Ball Run Learning Game Wood Color Sorting Toys for 4-8 Boys and Girls Birthday
$16$37
You save $20.99
See Deal →
-20%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
NORTHYARD Men's Athletic Running Shorts Gym Workout Shorts 7"/ 9"/ 5" Quick Dry Lightweight Sports Basketball Exercise Tennis
$20$25
AMAZON
Clerks II: Special Edition (Blu-ray) at Amazon
$7$15
You save $7.48
See Deal →
-24%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
FUTURE AESTHEICS Business Laptop Smart Backpack Can Hold 15.6 Inch Laptop Commute Backpack Carry on bag for men and women (Grey)
$50$66
AMAZON
[AC] $19 | 4 × 12-Pack 12-Oz Mountain Dew Zero Sugar Soda Pop ($4.75 each) at Amazon
$19$24
AMAZON
6-Tier Over the Door Pantry Organizer, Over the Pantry Organization And Storage, Pantry Door Organization, Home Laundry Room Bathroom & Kitchen Organization Essentials Metal, White
$31$39
You save $7.80
See Deal →
-35%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Electric Spin Scrubber, Cordless Power Scrubber with 7 Cleaning Pads &Telescopic Handle, Lightweight Bathroom Scrubber for Cleaning Tile Grout Tub Shower Floor Window Carpet, White-rx2...
$26$40
You save $14.00
See Deal →
-24%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones - Bluetooth Headset for Crystal-Clear Calls with Adaptive Noise Cancellation, Over-Ear Headphones, 60h Battery Life, Folding Design, Black
$229$300
You save $70.99
See Deal →
-29%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Franklin Sports Volleyball + Badminton Sets - Beach + Backyard Game Set - Volleyball, Pump, Badminton Rackets, Birdies, Net + Poles Included
$36$50
You save $14.30
See Deal →
-40%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
Tablet 10 inch, Android 16 Tablet with Octa-Core Processor, 16GB RAM 128GB ROM 1 TB Expandable, 1280x800 IPS Touch Screen, GPS, 8H Battery, WiFi 6, BT 5.0, 2MP+8MP Dual Camera (Blue) (Gray)
$60$100
You save $40.00
See Deal →
-20%
STUDENT PICK
AMAZON
WOLT Basketball Backpack Large Sports Bag with Separate Ball Holder & Shoes Compartment, Best for Basketball, Soccer,Gym Global Recycled Standard Global Recycled Standard Global Recycled Standard